Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile App
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Ted's Brother (IRE)
Age:
10 (Foaled April 8th, 2008)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Fath (USA) - Estertide (IRE) (Tagula (IRE))
Trainer:
Laura Morgan
Owner:
Laura Morgan Racing Club
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Season (Jump)
1
0
0
0
0%
-£1
Lifetime (Flat)
86
10
8
8
12%
-£16.33
Lifetime (Jump)
1
0
0
0
0%
-£1
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2018
22 Apr
7
11 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
L'Inganno Felice (FR)
Beaten by
:
26¼ l
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
C O'Farrell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 148y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 5
25/1
25 Mar
2
11 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Cape Hideaway
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Miss A Peck
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 3f 197y, Soft (Heavy in places), Class 5
25/1
10 Mar
8
12 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Stringybark Creek
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Poppy Bridgwater
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m, Standard, Class 6
20/1
27 Feb
4
4 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Gala Celebration (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Poppy Bridgwater
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m, Standard, Class 5
10/1
15 Feb
2
7 ran
Weight
:
10-5
Winner
:
Tagur (IRE)
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Miss A Peck
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m, Standard, Class 6
12/1
08 Feb
9
9 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Just Fred (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Kevin Lundie
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 6
6/1
21 Jan
5
8 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Lazarus (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Poppy Bridgwater
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 6
5/1
11 Jan
2
7 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Titan Goddess
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Poppy Bridgwater
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m, Standard, Class 5
20/1
2017
22 Dec
3
11 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Dream Magic (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Poppy Bridgwater
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 4f 51y, Standard, Class 6
3/1
15 Dec
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Ted's Brother (IRE)
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Poppy Bridgwater
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 7
14/1
28 Oct
11
12 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Raashdy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
37 l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 4f 51y, Standard, Class 7
20/1
03 Jun
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Whitecliff Park (IRE)
Beaten by
:
18.50 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Newcastle, 2m 56y, Standard, Class 6
11/1
13 Apr
3
7 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Regal Gait (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m 6f, Standard, Class 6
16/1
2016
24 Jun
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Theydon Thunder
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Yarmouth (SWI), 1m 3y, Good, Class 6
8/1
08 Jun
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Honey Badger
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Rob Hornby
Race details
:
Yarmouth (SWI), 1m 3y, Good to Firm, Class 6
10/1
22 Apr
10
13 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Favourite Treat (USA)
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jason Hart
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good to Soft (Good in places), Class 5
15/2
08 Apr
8
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
John Caesar (IRE)
OR
:
59
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jason Hart
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 6
12/1
18 Mar
4
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
La Havrese (FR)
OR
:
59
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jason Hart
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 103y, Standard, Class 6
12/1
23 Feb
4
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Mr Christopher (IRE)
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jason Hart
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 6
22/1
2015
26 Oct
6
11 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Champagne Bob
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Mr Patrick Millman
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f, Soft, Class 5
9/2
20 Oct
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
World Record (IRE)
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
B A Curtis
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 67y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 6
12/1
08 Oct
6
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Call Me Crockett (IRE)
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Tom Marquand
Race details
:
Ayr, 7f 50y, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 6
14/1
15 Sep
6
8 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Tanawar (IRE)
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Rob Hornby
Race details
:
Carlisle, 7f 200y, Good to Soft, Class 6
5/1
28 Aug
11
14 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Haidees Reflection
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 3y, Good, Class 5
11/1
14 Jun
6
8 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Dark Ocean (IRE)
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Connor Beasley
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Good to Soft (Soft in places), Class 4
7/1
30 May
7
15 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Westwood Hoe
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Mr S Walker
Race details
:
York, 7f, Good, Class 4
6/1
21 May
4
7 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Shahdaroba (IRE)
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Rob Hornby
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 75y, Good, Class 4
18/1
06 Apr
19
19 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Skinny Love
Beaten by
:
20¾ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jordan Nason
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Good to Firm (Good in Places), Class 5
20/1
2014
01 Nov
5
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Personal Touch
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jacob Butterfield
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good, Class 4
25/1
29 Oct
13
16 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Lightning Spear
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jacob Butterfield
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 75y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
33/1
18 Oct
9
15 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Comino (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jacob Butterfield
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Soft, Class 4
40/1
09 Oct
11
14 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Our Boy Jack (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16¾ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jason Hart
Race details
:
Ayr, 7f 50y, Soft, Class 3
28/1
30 Sep
12
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Camerooney
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jason Hart
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m, Good to Firm, Class 3
20/1
28 Aug
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Jalingo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Philip Prince
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 1f 36y, Good to Soft, Class 4
12/1
22 Aug
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Kyllachy Star
Beaten by
:
s.h
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
D T Da Silva
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
20/1
13 Aug
8
9 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Strike A Light
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
D T Da Silva
Race details
:
Yarmouth (SWI), 7f 3y, Good, Class 5
16/1
02 Aug
5
8 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Hanalei Bay (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
S A Gray
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 65y, Good, Class 5
7/1
12 Jul
6
7 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Never Forever
Beaten by
:
45 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
D T Da Silva
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 3f 16y, Good to Firm (Watered), Class 5
11/1
05 Jul
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Ted's Brother (IRE)
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
D T Da Silva
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 75y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
14/1
18 Jun
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Sir Guy Porteous (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Alistair Rawlinson
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 65y, Good (Good to Firm in places on the straight, Watered), Class 4
11/2
11 Jun
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Eeny Mac (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good to Soft, Class 4
3/1
13 May
5
8 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Busatto (USA)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Connor Beasley
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Heavy, Soft in places, Class 4
9/2
04 May
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Ted's Brother (IRE)
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Connor Beasley
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 65y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 5
13/2
21 Apr
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Escape To Glory (USA)
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Alistair Rawlinson
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
6/1
12 Apr
4
16 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Flexible Flyer
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Alistair Rawlinson
Race details
:
Thirsk, 7f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 5
7/1
04 Apr
5
6 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Sakash
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Billy Cray
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 5
16/1
2013
09 Nov
16
21 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Four Winds
Beaten by
:
25 l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Luke Leadbitter
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Soft, Class 5
10/1
29 Oct
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Uncle Dermot (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jason Hart
Race details
:
Yarmouth (SWI), 1m 3y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 5
16/1
10 Oct
6
13 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Ingleby Symphony (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Connor Beasley
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m, Soft, Class 3
8/1
02 Oct
4
14 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Cape Samba
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Connor Beasley
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 3y, Good to Firm, Class 5
10/1
19 Sep
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Evanescent (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Philip Prince
Race details
:
Ayr, 7f 50y, Soft, Class 5
7/1
10 Sep
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Illustrious Prince (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Philip Prince
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
5/1
02 Sep
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Red Charmer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Philip Prince
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 65y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
9/2
23 Aug
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Who's Shirl
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good to Firm, Class 5
15/2
10 Aug
6
7 ran
Weight
:
10-1
Winner
:
Circuitous
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Philip Prince
Race details
:
Ayr, 7f 50y, Good, Class 5
3/1
03 Aug
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Ted's Brother (IRE)
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Philip Prince
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 65y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
11/4
28 Jul
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Dream Walker (FR)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Philip Prince
Race details
:
Carlisle, 6f 192y, Soft, Class 5
3/1
06 Jul
7
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Sennockian Star
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Carlisle, 7f 200y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
16/1
25 Jun
1
14 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Ted's Brother (IRE)
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
5/1
18 Jun
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
West Leake Hare (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Thirsk, 7f, Good to Firm (Watered), Class 5
18/1
01 Jun
14
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Day Of The Eagle (IRE)
Beaten by
:
40¾ l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
12/1
27 May
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Smalljohn
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Carlisle, 6f 192y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 5
10/3
10 May
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Ted's Brother (IRE)
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 65y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 6
4/1
26 Apr
3
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Bang Tidy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good to Firm, Class 5
8/1
15 Apr
10
12 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
The Osteopath (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
F Tylicki
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 3y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
11/4
06 Apr
2
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Keep It Dark
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jason Hart
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 6
14/5
04 Mar
9
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Al Khan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 5
10/1
21 Feb
5
7 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Admiralty
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Philip Prince
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 5
5/1
14 Feb
6
13 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Russian Ice
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Philip Prince
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 5
16/1
2012
29 Oct
5
17 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Desert Creek (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Mr S Drinkwater
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Soft, Class 5
7/1
20 Sep
13
17 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Talent Scout (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Declan Cannon
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m 4y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
25/1
18 Aug
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Chookie Royale
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
J-P Guillambert
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good, Class 5
4/1
17 Aug
3
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Discression
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
J-P Guillambert
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good (Round: Good, Good to Firm in places), Class 4
14/1
22 Jun
7
12 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Able Master (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Declan Cannon
Race details
:
Ayr, 7f 50y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
8/1
31 May
10
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Polish World (USA)
Beaten by
:
17.50 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
J-P Guillambert
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
11/2
28 Apr
5
10 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
No Poppy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Miss Serena Brotherton
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Soft, Class 4
13/8
13 Apr
8
15 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Global Village (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Charles Eddery
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Soft, Class 4
16/1
2011
22 Oct
1
17 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Ted's Brother (IRE)
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Jason Hart
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good, Class 5
3/1
15 Oct
4
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Makbullet
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
J-P Guillambert
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
7/2
15 Sep
4
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Take It To The Max
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Ffrench
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
8/1
26 Aug
1
5 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Ted's Brother (IRE)
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Soft, Class 5
4/6
13 Aug
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Ted's Brother (IRE)
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
T P O'Shea
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good, Round Course Good to Firm in places, Class 5
11/4
02 Jul
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Imperator Augustus (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Lucey-Butler
Race details
:
Carlisle, 6f 192y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
11/4
23 Jun
1
12 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Ted's Brother (IRE)
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good to Soft, Class 5
7/1
16 May
10
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Juarla (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Lucey-Butler
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 6
25/1
2010
02 Nov
4
6 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Barista (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Soft, Class 4
9/1
22 Oct
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Tro Nesa (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good to Soft, Class 5
9/1
04 Oct
6
11 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Jack Smudge
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
I J Brennan
Race details
:
Pontefract, 6f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
10/1
16 Sep
4
9 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Another Citizen (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Andrew Heffernan
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
16/1
18 Aug
3
4 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Cape Of Dance (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
125/1
04 Aug
11
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Malgoof (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
66/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile App
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
GPT Lazyload Debugger
Loading…
Loading the web debug toolbar…
Attempt #
Cancel